Login
Boards and Committees Information System
Notice of Mandatory Conflict of Interest Law Requirements

Filter Expiring Term List
Board/Committee Name: Appointed By:
 


2021 (19 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Christopher Vericker Jun 30, 2021 
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Mary Anne Bertone Jun 30, 2021 
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Christopher K Feeley Jun 30, 2021 
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Judith Pond Pfeffer Jun 30, 2021 
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Maxine Kinhart Jun 30, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Mary Jane Scofield Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Anne K. Bergen Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Jennifer D'Angelo Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Timothy Keenan Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Judith Pond-Pfeffer Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Denise Spencer Nov 09, 2021 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Elise Stokes Nov 09, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Brian Chandler Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Cobi Frongillo Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Thomas Mercer Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Robert Dellorco Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Glenn Jones Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Deborah L. Pellegri Nov 06, 2021 
TOWN COUNCIL   Melanie Hamblen Nov 06, 2021 

2022 (44 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 3  Linda L Noel Jun 30, 2022 
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 2  Marian Elizabeth Szymanski Jun 30, 2022 
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 1  Nick Hoffmann Jun 30, 2022 
BOARD OF REGISTRARS   Christine Manns Jun 30, 2022 
Charles River Pollution Control   David Formato Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 3  Dave McNeill Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 8  Wayne Simarrian Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 5  Christopher K Feeley Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 4  Monique Doyle Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 7  Phyllis Malcom Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 9  Jeffrey Livingstone Jun 30, 2022 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE Seat 6  Rick Power Jun 30, 2022 
Conservation Commission   Jeffrey Livingstone Jun 30, 2022 
Conservation Commission   Andrew P Mazzuchelli Jun 30, 2022 
Conservation Commission   Michael R Rein Jun 30, 2022 
Council on Aging   Faith Flaherty Jun 30, 2022 
Council on Aging   Ken Norman Jun 30, 2022 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 3  Pandora P. Carlucci Jun 30, 2022 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 4  John T LoPresti Jun 30, 2022 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 2  James H Barrett Jun 30, 2022 
Design Review Commission   James R Bartro Jun 30, 2022 
Design Review Commission   Venkata KP Sompally Jun 30, 2022 
Finance Committee   William Dowd Jun 30, 2022 
Finance Committee   Michael Kasberg Jun 30, 2022 
Finance Committee   Nicole Corbosiero Jun 30, 2022 
Franklin Cultural Council   Sarah E Cronin Jun 30, 2022 
Franklin Cultural Council   Jamele Adams Jun 30, 2022 
Franklin Disability Commission   Mary O'Neill Jun 30, 2022 
Franklin Disability Commission   Karen Gorden Jun 30, 2022 
Franklin Disability Commission   Martha Murray Jun 30, 2022 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Richard Remillard Jun 30, 2022 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION SEAT 9  Randy La Rosa Jun 30, 2022 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Alan R Earls Jun 30, 2022 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Kai Olsson Jun 30, 2022 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Janice K Prentice Jun 29, 2022 
Housing Authority   George Danello Jun 30, 2022 
LIBRARY BOARD OF DIRECTORS   Ginette C Preto Jun 30, 2022 
LIBRARY BOARD OF DIRECTORS   Amanda S Rabbitt Jun 30, 2022 
Municipal Affordable Housing Trust Fund Committee   Susan L Younis Jun 30, 2022 
Norfolk County Advisory Board   Peter Padula Jun 30, 2022 
Recreation Advisory Board   Larry Pollard Jun 30, 2022 
Recreation Advisory Board   Mark Eccher Jun 30, 2022 
TRI COUNTY REGIONAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Robert Vozella Jun 30, 2022 
Zoning Board of Appeal   Bruce Hunchard Jun 30, 2022 

2023 (39 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 5  Roger J Trahan Jun 30, 2023 
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 6 ASSOCIATE  Nick Capoccia Jun 30, 2023 
BOARD OF ASSESSORS   Ken Norman Nov 07, 2023 
BOARD OF ASSESSORS   Daniel Ballinger Nov 07, 2023 
BOARD OF HEALTH   Timothy Joseph Cochrane Nov 07, 2023 
BOARD OF HEALTH   Jeffrey Harris Nov 07, 2023 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE SEAT 1  Michael Giardino Jun 30, 2023 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE SEAT 2  Lisa M Oxford Jun 30, 2023 
Conservation Commission   Jeffrey J. Milne Jun 30, 2023 
Conservation Commission   Patrick Gallagher Jun 30, 2023 
CONSTABLES   Philip Brunelli Nov 07, 2023 
CONSTABLES   Daniel J. McCahill Nov 07, 2023 
CONSTABLES   John S. Power Nov 07, 2023 
Council on Aging   Robert Crowley Jun 30, 2023 
Council on Aging   Janet Milici Jun 30, 2023 
Council on Aging   Carolyn O'Brien Jun 30, 2023 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 5  Roberta DeBaggis Trahan Jun 30, 2023 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 1  Amy Adams Jun 30, 2023 
Design Review Commission   Samuel L Williams Jun 30, 2023 
Design Review Commission   Gerald A Wood Jun 30, 2023 
Finance Committee   David Wiech Jun 30, 2023 
Finance Committee   Natalie Riley Jun 30, 2023 
Finance Committee   Tyrel Hansen Jun 30, 2023 
Franklin Cultural Council   Pushpa Latha Jangareddi Jun 30, 2023 
Franklin Disability Commission   RANDALL S JAY Jun 30, 2023 
Franklin Disability Commission   Deborah Bean Jun 30, 2023 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Mary Olsson Jun 30, 2023 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Phyllis Malcom Jun 30, 2023 
Housing Authority   Diane Padula Jun 30, 2023 
LIBRARY BOARD OF DIRECTORS   Kathleen Gerwatowski Jun 30, 2023 
MAPC Representative   Amy Love Jan 02, 2023 
PLANNING BOARD   Richard Power Nov 07, 2023 
PLANNING BOARD   William D. David Nov 07, 2023 
PLANNING BOARD   Gregory Rondeau Nov 07, 2023 
Recreation Advisory Board   Robert Dellorco Jun 30, 2023 
TOWN COUNCIL   Theodore D Cormier-Leger Nov 06, 2023 
TOWN COUNCIL   Patrick Sheridan Nov 06, 2023 
TRI COUNTY REGIONAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE   Peter Wiernicki Jun 30, 2023 
Zoning Board of Appeal   Robert Acevedo Jun 30, 2023 

2024 (32 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION SEAT 4  Charles J Koshivas Jun 30, 2024 
BOARD OF REGISTRARS   Gail Karner Jun 30, 2024 
BOARD OF REGISTRARS   Lisa M Oxford Jun 30, 2024 
Charles River Pollution Control   Mark Cataldo Jun 30, 2024 
Charles River Pollution Control   Wolfgang Bauer Jun 30, 2024 
Conservation Commission   William Batchelor Jun 30, 2024 
Conservation Commission   Richard W Johnson Jun 30, 2024 
Council on Aging   Janet Y Jewett Jun 30, 2024 
Council on Aging   Lester Quan Jun 30, 2024 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 6  Katherine A Botelho Jun 29, 2024 
CULTURAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE SEAT 7  Patrick Timmons Jun 29, 2024 
Design Review Commission ASSOCIATE  Chris Baryluk Jun 30, 2024 
Finance Committee   George Conley Jun 30, 2024 
Finance Committee   John J Grace Jun 30, 2024 
Finance Committee   Chuna Keophannga Jun 30, 2024 
Franklin Cultural Council   Lillian Gould Jun 30, 2024 
Franklin Cultural Council   Kaye Kelly Jun 30, 2024 
Franklin Cultural Council   Karen Wellerson Juhl Jun 30, 2024 
Franklin Cultural Council   VENUS SENJAM Jun 30, 2024 
Franklin Disability Commission   Michael Furilla Jun 30, 2024 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Brock Leiendecker Jun 30, 2024 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION   Paul M Pisani Jun 30, 2024 
Housing Authority   Chris Feeley Jun 30, 2024 
LIBRARY BOARD OF DIRECTORS   Barbara G. Steele Jun 30, 2024 
LIBRARY BOARD OF DIRECTORS   Charleen M. Belcher Jun 30, 2024 
OPEB Board of Trustees   Peter Lounsbury Jun 30, 2024 
OPEB Board of Trustees   Gregory McNeille Jun 30, 2024 
Recreation Advisory Board   Kinjal Patel Jun 30, 2024 
Recreation Advisory Board   Wayne Simarrian Jun 30, 2024 
Zoning Board of Appeal   Philip Brunelli Jun 30, 2024 
Zoning Board of Appeal ASSOCIATE  Meghan Lee Whitmore Jun 30, 2024 
Zoning Board of Appeal ASSOCIATE  Christopher B Stickney Jun 30, 2024 

2025 (7 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
BOARD OF ASSESSORS   Chris Feeley Nov 04, 2025 
BOARD OF HEALTH   Bridget Sweet Nov 06, 2025 
Housing Authority   Peter Brunelli Jun 30, 2025 
PLANNING BOARD   Jennifer Williams Jun 30, 2025 
PLANNING BOARD   Beth A Wierling Jun 30, 2025 
PLANNING BOARD   Jay Mello Jun 30, 2025 
TOWN CLERK   Nancy Danello Nov 04, 2025 

2026 (1 records)

Board / Committee Term Label Current Member Expiration Date
Housing Authority   Andrew M Kepple Jun 30, 2026